kategorija do 35 godina

English translation: the under-35 category

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:kategorija do 35 godina
English translation:the under-35 category
Entered by: Lj Popovic

08:31 Oct 15, 2008
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Serbian term or phrase: kategorija do 35 godina
'III nagrada na guitar-art festivalu u Beogradu (Serbia) u kategoriji do 35 godina'
Lj Popovic
Canada
the under-35 category
Explanation:
... in the under-35 category
Selected response from:

Pavle Perencevic
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3the under-35 category
Pavle Perencevic
5 +1under 35 category
Bogdan Petrovic
5age category below 35 years
ganaa444


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
age category below 35 years


Explanation:
The 3rd award at the guitar-art festival in Belgrade in the category up to 35 years old

ganaa444
Mongolia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks :)


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the under-35 category


Explanation:
... in the under-35 category

Pavle Perencevic
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic
2 mins

agree  rainbowns
1 hr

agree  Natasa Djurovic
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
under 35 category


Explanation:
vidi linkove, moguće su varijacije naravno, ne morate da pominjete "category" ili staviite "category under 35"


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&as_q=&as_epq=under+35+cat...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&as_q=&as_epq=category+und...
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X): yes, under 35 years old ( mozda bez category)
2 days 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search