vaspitacki smer

English translation: major in teaching (methodology)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:vaspitački smer
English translation:major in teaching (methodology)
Entered by: Kristina Kolic

16:39 Sep 18, 2009
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Cerificate
Serbian term or phrase: vaspitacki smer
Interesuje me predlog za vaspitacki smer, imam dve radne varijante ali ne mogu da se odlucim...
Hvala!
Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
major in teaching (methodology)
Explanation:
Moze biti ovo. Pozdrav!
Selected response from:

Cedomir Pusica
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4major in teaching (methodology)
Cedomir Pusica
3educational field
Linda Vakermanova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
educational field


Explanation:
...

Linda Vakermanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
major in teaching (methodology)


Explanation:
Moze biti ovo. Pozdrav!

Cedomir Pusica
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search