Visa hotelijerska skola

English translation: The College of Hotel Management

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:Visa hotelijerska skola
English translation:The College of Hotel Management
Entered by: milijana trobradovic

17:33 Mar 27, 2011
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Serbian term or phrase: Visa hotelijerska skola
Ovo je sa diplome vise hotelijerske skole.
milijana trobradovic
The College of Hotel Management
Explanation:
Nekada je to bila viša škola, sada je visoka.

Pogledajte na ovoj stranici u gornjem levom uglu:

http://www.vhs.edu.rs/index.php?meni=naslovna
Selected response from:

Miloš Stojadinović
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The College of Hotel Management
Miloš Stojadinović
3College of Hospitality Management
Aida Samardzic


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The College of Hotel Management


Explanation:
Nekada je to bila viša škola, sada je visoka.

Pogledajte na ovoj stranici u gornjem levom uglu:

http://www.vhs.edu.rs/index.php?meni=naslovna


    Reference: http://www.greenhotels.rs/PROGRAM-eng.pdf
    Reference: http://www.nacionalnarevija.com/en/tekstovi/Br%2025/012%20Zn...
Miloš Stojadinović
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
College of Hospitality Management


Explanation:
pogledajte linkove dole.


    Reference: http://www.lynn.edu/academics/colleges/hospitality-managemen...
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hospitality_management_studies
Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search