diploma o polozenom zavrsnom ispitu

English translation: Diploma on Passed Final Examination

23:52 Feb 9, 2013
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / diploma, skola
Serbian term or phrase: diploma o polozenom zavrsnom ispitu
Ovo je diploma iz tehnicke srednje skole. Smislila sam par nacina da ovo prevedem ali ipak nisam sigurna pa bih mi mnogo znacila vasa pomoc. Nisam sigurna ni da ovo na engleskom uopste moze da se prevede sa DIPLOMA, kod njih bi ovo pre bio neki sertifikat. Sta vi mislite?? Please help :)
TrInItee
English translation:Diploma on Passed Final Examination
Explanation:
A request for temporary delay of the final course grade because of incomplete class or laboratory work can be made only if the student has a passing average on the classwork or laboratory work already completed and has taken and passed the final examination (unless a final examination is not given in the course or the student is unable to take the examination for reasons indicated in the following paragraph).

Ne vidim razlog zasto menjati rec polozen-passed sa complition. Ovo je jos jedna varijanta koja sigurno prolazi. Inace jeste rec o Diplomi, a ne o uverenju.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2013-02-10 19:44:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://registrar.utexas.edu/staff/grades/faq

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2013-02-10 19:50:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/croatian_to_english/mechanics_mech...

Takodje pogledajte odgovor koleginice sudskog tumaca.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2013-02-10 19:52:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Takodje godinama prevodim trazeno na navedeni nacin i jos uvek niko jnije vratio Diplomu.
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Diploma of Completion of the Final Exam(ination)
LogosART
4 +2Diploma on Passed Final Examination
Natasa Djurovic
3diploma on high school graduation ili tako nekako
Vuk Vujosevic
Summary of reference entries provided
pomoć
Mediha Dervisic

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Diploma of Completion of the Final Exam(ination)


Explanation:
Diploma of Completion of the Final Exam(ination)
http://www.playnaia.org/d/international/NAIAEC_IntlDirectory...
http://www.brighton.ac.uk/international/equivalencies/serbia...


LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anira
50 mins
  -> Hvala najljepša! Sve najbolje!

agree  zoe1
11 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diploma on high school graduation ili tako nekako


Explanation:
Iz iskustva naprimer u Americi je bitno da su to naki Certifikati ali vi nemozete dati sebi tu slobodu, pa zamolite klijenta da vam dostavi uverenje koje je certifikat u prevodu.
Svako dobro, Vuk

Vuk Vujosevic
Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Diploma on Passed Final Examination


Explanation:
A request for temporary delay of the final course grade because of incomplete class or laboratory work can be made only if the student has a passing average on the classwork or laboratory work already completed and has taken and passed the final examination (unless a final examination is not given in the course or the student is unable to take the examination for reasons indicated in the following paragraph).

Ne vidim razlog zasto menjati rec polozen-passed sa complition. Ovo je jos jedna varijanta koja sigurno prolazi. Inace jeste rec o Diplomi, a ne o uverenju.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2013-02-10 19:44:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://registrar.utexas.edu/staff/grades/faq

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2013-02-10 19:50:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/croatian_to_english/mechanics_mech...

Takodje pogledajte odgovor koleginice sudskog tumaca.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2013-02-10 19:52:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Takodje godinama prevodim trazeno na navedeni nacin i jos uvek niko jnije vratio Diplomu.

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Stankovic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  zoe1
14 hrs
  -> Hvala!




Reference comments


6 mins
Reference: pomoć

Reference information:
grfx.cstv.com/photos/schools/sdak/genrel/auto_pdf/.../intl.pdf; pogledajte ovjde, navodi se Certificate of final examination..možda Vam pomogne...

Mediha Dervisic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search