prava koja mu po zakonu pripadaju

English translation: rights he is entitled to under the law

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:prava koja mu po zakonu pripadaju
English translation:rights he is entitled to under the law
Entered by: senka74

10:58 Jun 28, 2019
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Serbian term or phrase: prava koja mu po zakonu pripadaju
Molim za pomoc oko prevoda sledece recenice:
Uverenje sluzi u svrhu regulisanja prava koja mu po zakonu pripadaju...
Unapred hvala.
senka74
rights he is entitled to under the law
Explanation:

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&channel=cro...

Ovo sam često viđala i u prevodima naših sudskih prevodilaca (na pr. u prevodima diploma o stečenim fakultetskim zvanjima).
Selected response from:

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rights he is entitled to under the law
Natasa Stankovic
5rights granted to him by law
Elio Verbanac


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rights granted to him by law


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1CHBF_enHR752HR753&ei=mQ...

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rights he is entitled to under the law


Explanation:

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&channel=cro...

Ovo sam često viđala i u prevodima naših sudskih prevodilaca (na pr. u prevodima diploma o stečenim fakultetskim zvanjima).

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo: sounds far better
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Marina Pjevalica
14 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Muhamed Durmić
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search