EK ventili sa kapom

English translation: shutoff/stop valves (with cap)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase: EK ventili sa kapom
English translation:shutoff/stop valves (with cap)
Entered by: Radica

07:53 Apr 24, 2018
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / VODOVOD I KANALIZACIJA
Serbian term or phrase: EK ventili sa kapom
POZICIJA U PREDMERU I PREDRAČUNU
Radica
shutoff/stop valves (with cap)
Explanation:
1. EK ventili, http://www.velog.rs/ek_ventili

2. Shutoff valves, stop valves, https://www.homedepot.com/c/install_shutoff_valve_HT_PG_BA

3. https://www.ferguson.com/category/valves/supply-stop-valves/...

4. https://www.homedepot.com/b/Plumbing-Plumbing-Parts-Repair-S...
Selected response from:

Nebojša Mihaljević
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Valvola EK con cappuccio
Jelena Stepanov Attisano
4angle valves with cap
Natasa Stankovic
3shutoff/stop valves (with cap)
Nebojša Mihaljević


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ek ventili sa kapom
Valvola EK con cappuccio


Explanation:
Le valvole serie EK sono prodotte nelle funzioni pneumatiche 3/2, 5/2 e 5/3...


    Reference: http://www.ebay.com/itm/1x-6ES8-ECC189-Ek-NOS-Tube-Valve-Lam...
    Reference: http://www.waircom-mbs.com/valvole-meccaniche/?lang=it
Jelena Stepanov Attisano
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ek ventili sa kapom
shutoff/stop valves (with cap)


Explanation:
1. EK ventili, http://www.velog.rs/ek_ventili

2. Shutoff valves, stop valves, https://www.homedepot.com/c/install_shutoff_valve_HT_PG_BA

3. https://www.ferguson.com/category/valves/supply-stop-valves/...

4. https://www.homedepot.com/b/Plumbing-Plumbing-Parts-Repair-S...

Nebojša Mihaljević
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ek ventili sa kapom
angle valves with cap


Explanation:

- EK ventil (slike):
https://www.google.com/search?q=ek ventil&num=100&client=fir...
- Angle valve (slike):
https://www.google.com/search?q=angle valve&num=100&client=f...


- QS Supplies Ltd, UK
Grohe Universal Angle Valve 1-2 Inch x 3-8 Inch
https://www.qssupplies.co.uk/bathroom-furniture-shower-taps/...
- Diplon kupatila, SR
Ek ventil 1/2'' - 3/8'' (GROHE)
https://prodaja.diplon.net/kupi/ek-ventil-1-2-3-8-9331


WASSERWEG d.o.o.
- KLUDI (SR)
ek ventil 1/2-3/8" gumica
ek ventil 1/2-3/8" keramička virbla
http://www.wasserweg.rs/sr/proizvodjac/kludi/proizvodi/venti...
- KLUDI (EN)
angle valve 1/2-3/8" rubber sealing
angle valve 1/2-3/8" ceramic
http://wasserweg.rs/en/proizvodjac/kludi/proizvodi/valves

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search