Broj fiskalnog isecka

English translation: Fiscal receipt number

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:Broj fiskalnog isecka
English translation:Fiscal receipt number
Entered by: sofijana

19:24 May 13, 2016
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Serbian term or phrase: Broj fiskalnog isecka
BI (sa racuna za pogrebne usluge)
Arina Sarac
Canada
Fiscal receipt number
Explanation:
http://www.creative-software-solutions.info/html/manuals/jst...
Selected response from:

sofijana
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Fiscal receipt number
sofijana
4fiscal (administrative) excerpt number
Davor Ivic
Summary of reference entries provided
reklamirani fiskalni isecak
LogosART

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiscal (administrative) excerpt number


Explanation:
Predlog

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fiscal receipt number


Explanation:
http://www.creative-software-solutions.info/html/manuals/jst...


sofijana
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala jos jednom.

Asker: Hvala.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Vesna Maširević
15 hrs
  -> Hvala!




Reference comments


6 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: reklamirani fiskalni isecak

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/serbo_croat_to_english/finance_gen...

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
8 mins
  -> Hvala lijepa! Lp!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search