dospeće

English translation: (total monthly) payment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:dospeće
English translation:(total monthly) payment
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

18:53 Apr 11, 2020
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Loans
Serbian term or phrase: dospeće
Износ месечних доспећа (ануитет, рата итд) за месец...

Део доспећа који се односи на редовну камату.

(Stavke u tabeli)
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
(total monthly) payment
Explanation:
Total monthly payment (including...) for the month of...

The wording indicates that it is not about the due date, but rather about the ‘dissection’ of the overall monthly payment (or part of an amortization schedule) – principal, interest, etc., depending what type of loan it is.
Selected response from:

milena beba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
u ovom slučaju je to, hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Due date
Zorica Ljubicic
4maturity
Miomira Brankovic
4Due date
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Ana Mrsic
3(total monthly) payment
milena beba


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Due date


Explanation:
Trebalo bi vise konteksta za tocniji izraz

Ana Mrsic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maturity


Explanation:
Npr. current maturities = tekuća dospeća (reč je o iznosima, a ne o datumima)


    Reference: http://prevodjenje.mei.gov.rs/evronim/index.php?jezik=srpc
Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 28

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(total monthly) payment


Explanation:
Total monthly payment (including...) for the month of...

The wording indicates that it is not about the due date, but rather about the ‘dissection’ of the overall monthly payment (or part of an amortization schedule) – principal, interest, etc., depending what type of loan it is.


milena beba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
u ovom slučaju je to, hvala!

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Due date


Explanation:
Najčešće je ovaj termin u upotrebi.

Zorica Ljubicic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search