stručni kolegijum

English translation: professional board

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:stručni kolegijum
English translation:professional board
Entered by: Sladjana Daniels

22:18 Jan 30, 2011
Serbian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Occupation/title
Serbian term or phrase: stručni kolegijum
Reč je o stručnom kolegijumu u zdravstvenoj ustanovi. Kako to prevodite?
Sladjana Daniels
Serbia
professional board
Explanation:
http://www.manta.com/c/mm57x4t/nursing-professional-board

Takodje moguce resenje!
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2professional board
Natasa Djurovic
4 +1proffesional consortium
Silvana Hadzic


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proffesional consortium


Explanation:
Evo mogućeg rešenja..


    Reference: http://northland.2cu.co.nz/listings/37023-northern-rural-nur...
Silvana Hadzic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic: dobro zvuči, ali mislim da sigurno postoji neki uvreženi izraz u UK npr.
9 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
professional board


Explanation:
http://www.manta.com/c/mm57x4t/nursing-professional-board

Takodje moguce resenje!

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
22 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search