Poštovati kućni red

English translation: act according to the rules of conduct

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:Poštovati kućni red
English translation:act according to the rules of conduct
Entered by: Aleksandra Brocilovic

22:12 Apr 11, 2007
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / Izraz
Serbian term or phrase: Poštovati kućni red
Zakupac će poštovati kućni red u poslovnom prostoru...
Aleksandra Brocilovic
act according to the rules of conduct
Explanation:
Nadam se da ce pomoci.
Selected response from:

Lj Popovic
Canada
Grading comment
Hvala puno, nije bilo šanse da se setim ovako kasno:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2act according to the rules of conduct
Lj Popovic
3To abide by household rules
translator_srb
3to adhere to the house rules and regulations
Lidija Lazic


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
act according to the rules of conduct


Explanation:
Nadam se da ce pomoci.


    Reference: http://www.cab.ca.gov/rules_conduct.htm
Lj Popovic
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala puno, nije bilo šanse da se setim ovako kasno:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
8 hrs
  -> hvala ;)

agree  Natasa Djurovic
2 days 20 hrs
  -> hvala :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to adhere to the house rules and regulations


Explanation:
ili to follow the rules and regulations...

Lidija Lazic
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SerbianSerbian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
To abide by household rules


Explanation:
Termin se uglavnom odnosi na jednu porodicu, mozda moze da se upotrebi i za sire


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=household+rules&hl=en&start=2...
translator_srb
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search