radnopravna veza

English translation: employment relationship

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:radnopravna veza
English translation:employment relationship
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

16:45 Dec 26, 2016
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / criminal liability of legal entities
Serbian term or phrase: radnopravna veza
Imamo ozbiljne rezerve prema ovoj normi, s obzirom da je njome omogućeno kažnjavanje pravnog lica, bez utvrđivanja uzročne veze između izvršenog dela i pretpostavljenog izvršioca i bez dokaza o tome da je radnja „skrivljena“. Ni Zakon o odgovornosti pravnih lica za krivična dela ("Službeni glasnik RS", br. 97/2008) ni Zakon o privrednim prestupima ne dozvoljavaju takvo postupanje, naprotiv, izričito zahtevaju utvrđivanje krivice, odnosno odgovornosti fizičkog lica, kao i utvrđivanje povezanosti (statusne, statutarne ili radnopravne) tog lica sa pravnim licem.

Misli se na potrebu da se dokaže da je izvršilac prekršaja/prestupa bilo zaposleno u pravnom licu.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
employment relationship
Explanation:
http://www.ilo.org/ifpdial/areas-of-work/labour-law/WCMS_CON...
Selected response from:

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1employment relationship
Vesna Maširević
4 -1labour-law relationship
LogosART


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
employment relationship


Explanation:
http://www.ilo.org/ifpdial/areas-of-work/labour-law/WCMS_CON...

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo: link/connection of the natural/physical person with the moral/legal person through employment relationship
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
labour-law relationship


Explanation:
labour-law relationship 

Naslov: Promjene zastave broda i radnopravni status pomoraca kroz djelatnost MOR-a i odluke suda EU-a
( The Change of the Flag of the Vessel and Seafarers' Labour Law Status Through the Activities of ILO and Court Decisions of EU )
http://bib.irb.hr/prikazi-rad?rad=648828

__________

A labour law relationship is not created unless an employment contract is concluded, and unless an employment contract is concluded, the guarantees provided for by labour laws will not extend to the person performing the works, without employment contracts we have no employees and neither can workers’ organisations be founded.
http://www.juridicainternational.eu/?id=12518

Labor law
 
Labour law is an aggregate f norms regulating labor and legal relationship of the employers, in particular the issue of working time, rest, salary, rates, labor protection, labor of women and youngsters, working organizations (unions), labor conflicts, social insurance etc.
http://hdpartners.com.ua/en/posluhy


radno pravni odnos > legal and labour relations
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/croatian_to_english/human_resource...

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: any reference that is NOT a translation?
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search