Vinost

English translation: guilty mind

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:Vinost
English translation:guilty mind
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

08:51 Dec 27, 2016
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / criminal liability of legal entities
Serbian term or phrase: Vinost
Imajući u vidu da je, u delu stručne javnosti, još uvek prisutno shvatanje da pravna lica ne mogu odgovarati po osnovu krivice, jer njihov subjektivitet ne dozvoljava postojanje vinosti, odnosno umišljanja i nehata na njihovoj strani, ovom prilikom podsećamo na neke odredbe Zakona o obligacionim odnosima ( „Sl.list SFRJ“ br.29/78...“Sl.list SRJ“ br.31/93, „Sl.list SCG“ br.1/2003- Ustavna povelja, koje se tiču od svih prihvaćene koncepcije građansko pravne odgovornosti pravnih lica).
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
guilty mind
Explanation:
http://www.spmisao.rs/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/babic10.pdf
Selected response from:

Nebojša Mihaljević
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1guilty mind
Nebojša Mihaljević
3guilt
Sofijana Stamenkovic


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guilty mind


Explanation:
http://www.spmisao.rs/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/babic10.pdf

Nebojša Mihaljević
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Ikodinovic
6 hrs
  -> Hvala!

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search