delimično rešenje

English translation: partial decision

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:delimično rešenje
English translation:partial decision
Entered by: Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic

12:24 Jul 31, 2017
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / odluka suda
Serbian term or phrase: delimično rešenje
Osnovni sud donosi delimično rešenje o eksproprijaciji nepokretnosti.

hvala puno
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
partial decision
Explanation:
The court may pass a partial decision or interim decision
Selected response from:

milena beba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hvala puno.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2partial decision
milena beba
4Partial solution
Davor Ivic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Partial solution


Explanation:
Predlog

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
partial decision


Explanation:
The court may pass a partial decision or interim decision

milena beba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Hvala puno.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radmila Radonjic
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Marija Jankovic
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search