Načelo slučajnog sudije

English translation: Random assignment of judges

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:Načelo slučajnog sudije
English translation:Random assignment of judges
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

08:38 Sep 6, 2017
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbian term or phrase: Načelo slučajnog sudije
Promena sudske mreže, najavljivalo se, vrši se radi ubrzanja postupaka i pojeftinjenja sistema, razbijanja koruptivne mreže (okrivljeni, stranke, branilac, policajac, tužilac, sudija) uz poštovanje načela slučajnog sudije i ravnomernog opterećenja svih sudova i sudija. Bilo je najavljivano da će predmeti biti nasumce dodeljivani svakom sudiji u osnovnom sudu i da će, ne građani, već sudije putovati do sudskih jedinica, tj. građana.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Random assignment of judges
Explanation:
Random assignment of judges /random judge assignment
Selected response from:

milena beba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Random assignment of judges
milena beba
4Random judge principle
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Random judge principle


Explanation:
https://books.google.hr/books?id=XVOZXowCVosC&pg=PR50&lpg=PR...

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Random assignment of judges


Explanation:
Random assignment of judges /random judge assignment

milena beba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Ikodinovic
18 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Natasa Stankovic
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search