stečeno pravo

English translation: acquired rights

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:stečeno pravo
English translation:acquired rights
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

08:28 Sep 8, 2017
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbian term or phrase: stečeno pravo
Ovakva procena se takođe mora zasnivati i na načelu pravne sigurnosti. To načelo jemči stabilnost u pravnim situacijama i doprinosi poverenju javnosti u sudove.

Međutim, ovi zahtevi ne proizvode stečeno pravo na doslednost sudske prakse, budući da njen razvoj, sam po sebi, nije u suprotnosti sa valjanim sprovođenjem pravde. Reč je o tome da bi propust u održavanju dinamičnog i razvojnog pristupa, mogao dovesti do ometanja reforme ili napretka (pravosudnog sistema).
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
acquired rights
Explanation:
Acquired rights are rights that were not possessed originally but were acquired through the activity of the person.

Selected response from:

milena beba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3acquired rights
milena beba
4established right
LogosART


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
established right


Explanation:
SOURCE:
Pojmovnik Eurovoc, višejezični
pojmovnik EU-a / Eurovoc, the EU's multilingual thesaurus

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 115

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acquired rights


Explanation:
Acquired rights are rights that were not possessed originally but were acquired through the activity of the person.



milena beba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Vesna Savić
9 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Marija Jankovic
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search