Kadrovsko popunjavanje

English translation: staff recruitment

11:22 Jun 19, 2018
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbian term or phrase: Kadrovsko popunjavanje
Administrativni kapaciteti Uprave granične policije su unapređeni organizovanjem obuka, seminara, okruglih stolova, učešćem u raznim projektima. Takođe su sprovođene i studijske posete kako bi se na licu mesta policijski službenici upoznali sa iskustvima i neposrednim postupanjem graničnih policija EU. Takođe su preduzimane i aktivnosti na uspostavljanju SSS obuke Fronteks-a, neposrednim upoznavanjem sa programom kao i transponovanjem navedenih programa u nacionalne programe edeukacije pol. službenika.Dalje kadrovsko popunjavanje Uprave granične policije će se nastaviti u skladu sa Kadrovskim planom MUP-a R Srbije.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
English translation:staff recruitment
Explanation:
I would say (it can mean to increase or to replace staff)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Tage (2018-07-03 18:50:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

in the present case I suppose it is increasing the recruitment of staff, in Croation: povecanje broja osoblja, in German "Personalaufstockung"
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2staffing
NovellaLibera
4 +2staff recruitment
Ellen Kraus
3Fill a vacancy
Slobodan Kozarčić


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
staffing


Explanation:
Kod pečene peradi je stuffing :)

NovellaLibera
Croatia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanjakorama
1 hr

agree  gavrilo
1 day 9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fill a vacancy


Explanation:
...

Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
staff recruitment


Explanation:
I would say (it can mean to increase or to replace staff)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Tage (2018-07-03 18:50:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

in the present case I suppose it is increasing the recruitment of staff, in Croation: povecanje broja osoblja, in German "Personalaufstockung"

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragana Zigic
13 mins
  -> Thank you, Dragana !

agree  gavrilo
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Thank you, gavrilo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search