VISOKA TEHNIČKA MAŠINSKA ŠKOLA STRUKOVNIH STUDIJA

English translation: Techical College of Applied Studies in Mechanical Engineering

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:VISOKA TEHNIČKA MAŠINSKA ŠKOLA STRUKOVNIH STUDIJA
English translation:Techical College of Applied Studies in Mechanical Engineering
Entered by: Biljana Veselinovic

11:01 Sep 10, 2020
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbian term or phrase: VISOKA TEHNIČKA MAŠINSKA ŠKOLA STRUKOVNIH STUDIJA
Hvala.
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Techical College of Applied Studies in Mechanical Engineering
Explanation:
predlog
Selected response from:

Biljana Veselinovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Techical College of Applied Studies in Mechanical Engineering
Biljana Veselinovic
4School for Applied Technical Mechanical Studies
LogosART


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
School for Applied Technical Mechanical Studies


Explanation:
Visoka tehnička mašinska škola strukovnih studija/School for Applied Technical Mechanical Studies

https://erasmusplus.rs/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/Compendium...


LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 115

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Techical College of Applied Studies in Mechanical Engineering


Explanation:
predlog


    https://www.studyinserbia.rs/in/technical-college-of-applied-studies-in-mechanical-engineering-trstenik
Biljana Veselinovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miomira Brankovic
11 hrs

agree  LogosART
19 hrs

agree  Zorica Ljubicic
3 days 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search