Prikaz

English translation: presenting

09:37 Dec 1, 2020
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbian term or phrase: Prikaz
Uverenje se izdaje na osnovu podataka kojima raspolaže ova Filijala u svrhu PRIKAZA Danskoj vladi radi otplate studentskog kredita.

Hvala.
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
English translation:presenting
Explanation:
for the purpose of presenting to …

Present (any kind of document) - lay before a public body, or an official, for consideration/verification
Selected response from:

milena beba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4for submission
Lirka
3presenting
milena beba


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for submission


Explanation:
It's not literal, but that is how I'd formulate it.

...for submission to the Danish government...

Lirka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presenting


Explanation:
for the purpose of presenting to …

Present (any kind of document) - lay before a public body, or an official, for consideration/verification


milena beba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search