sektor za znake razlikovanja

English translation: Sector for Distinctive Signs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:sektor za znake razlikovanja
English translation:Sector for Distinctive Signs
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

10:12 Jun 26, 2012
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Serbian term or phrase: sektor za znake razlikovanja
XXXX, pоmоćnica dirеktоrа Sеktоrа zа znаkе rаzlikоvаnjа u Zavodu za intelektualnu svojinu
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Sector for Distinctive Signs
Explanation:
http://www.zis.gov.rs/upload/documents/pdf_sr/pdf_zigovi/zig...
ЗНАЦИ РАЗЛИКОВАЊА
DISTINCTIVE SIGNS

Заштита знакова разликовања
Сектор за знаке разликовања састоји се од
следећих организационих јединица: Одељења за
жигове, Одсека за међународне жигове и Групе за
дизајн и ознаке географског порекла.
...
Protection of Distinctive Signs
Sector for Distinctive Signs consists of the following organization
units: Department for Trademarks, Division for
International Trademarks and Group for Designs and Indications
of Geographical Origin..
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sector for Distinctive Signs
Mira Stepanovic
5department of trademarks/trademark office
Nikola Traživuk


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
department of trademarks/trademark office


Explanation:
Otvorite stranice koje sam naveo kao reference.. Jasno je objasnjeno.


    Reference: http://www.dpdt.gov.bd/
    Reference: http://www.uspto.gov/
Nikola Traživuk
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mira Stepanovic: "Trademarks" su "žigovi": http://www.zis.gov.rs/upload/documents/pdf_sr/pdf_zigovi/zig... ЖИГОВИ TRADEMARKS
20 hrs
  -> Hvala sto nam skrenuli paznju na ovaj previd, nisam dovoljno razmotrio hijerarhiju pojmova..

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sector for Distinctive Signs


Explanation:
http://www.zis.gov.rs/upload/documents/pdf_sr/pdf_zigovi/zig...
ЗНАЦИ РАЗЛИКОВАЊА
DISTINCTIVE SIGNS

Заштита знакова разликовања
Сектор за знаке разликовања састоји се од
следећих организационих јединица: Одељења за
жигове, Одсека за међународне жигове и Групе за
дизајн и ознаке географског порекла.
...
Protection of Distinctive Signs
Sector for Distinctive Signs consists of the following organization
units: Department for Trademarks, Division for
International Trademarks and Group for Designs and Indications
of Geographical Origin..

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikola Traživuk
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search