nematerijalna šteta/prava

English translation: non-material damage

23:58 Dec 5, 2013
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Serbian term or phrase: nematerijalna šteta/prava
Ovo stoga što su u našem pravu pravnopriznati vidovi nematerijalne štete kod povrede prava ličnosti (identitet, dostojanstvo, psihički integritet, privatnost i druga), ali i kod povrede drugih nematerijalnih prava, samo i jedino pretrpljeni duševni bolovi i/ili strah (čl. 200. ZOO). Ovo su ujedno i oblici povređivanja prava ličnosti na psihički integritet, koji su zajednički sadržatelj za svaku nastalu nematerijalnu štetu, jer se to pravo nužno povređuje povredom bilo kog od napred navedenih prava ličnosti.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
English translation:non-material damage
Explanation:
http://http://www.godisnjakpf.rs/?page_id=202
Selected response from:

Zorica Knezevic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4non-material damage
Zorica Knezevic
4unsubstantial loss
helena golic
4immaterial damage/right
LogosART


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immaterial damage/right


Explanation:
immaterial damage/right

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unsubstantial loss


Explanation:
TO BE PROVIDED DURING THRE DAY. GREETINGS

helena golic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

3 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-material damage


Explanation:
http://http://www.godisnjakpf.rs/?page_id=202


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/dgs/legal_service/arrets/09c063_en.pdf
Zorica Knezevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search