Prenumeracija

English translation: renumbering

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:Prenumeracija
English translation:renumbering
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

08:49 Feb 17, 2015
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / industrial design
Serbian term or phrase: Prenumeracija
Ово прецизирање је у складу са одредбом Директиве 98/71 којом је уређено ограничење права на индустријски дизајн и на неопходност уношења ове измене указано је од стране Европске комисије на основу анализе усклађености важећег закона. Такође, из разлога прегледности, извршена је пренумерација одредаба којима се таксативно набрајају случајеви ограничења права на индустријски дизајн.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
renumbering
Explanation:
пренумерација или поновно нумерисање
Selected response from:

sofijana
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5renumbering
Natasa Djurovic
4renumbering
sofijana
3change of numbering
Natasa Ikodinovic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
renumbering


Explanation:
пренумерација или поновно нумерисање

sofijana
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
renumbering


Explanation:
http://www.hssph.net/legalrm/Research_book_2-Edition_Appendi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-02-17 10:43:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

4. Renumbering/equivalences
tables of E.U. Treaties
Note that the text of articles after “renumbering” not always is the same, thus
it is more correct to regard the following tables as tables of “equivalences.”
TEU - Treaty on European Union
Î


Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
change of numbering


Explanation:
Još jedna mogućnost.

For example, the preliminary ruling procedure – a significant and central aspect of EU law – was originally known as ‘Article 177 EEC.’ This changed to ‘Article 234 EC’ by the Treaty of Amsterdam and is now called ‘Article 267 TFEU’ as a result of the Treaty of Lisbon. This, undeniably confusing, picture presents its own set of challenges. For instance, old material and old cases will refer to the now redundant article numbers but the change of numbering does nothing to affect the value of the content itself: this will still need to be used and consulted.
http://global.oup.com/uk/orc/law/eu/hartley7e/resources/tabl...

Natasa Ikodinovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search