Sredstva primarne i sive emisije novca

English translation: primary issue & shadow money

12:12 Dec 30, 2010
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Serbian term or phrase: Sredstva primarne i sive emisije novca
Potreban prevod termina
evo primera rečenice: Jednokratni porez po osnovu korišćenja sredstava primarne i sive emisije novca u finansijskim transakcijama,po resenju Poreske uprave
Silvana Hadzic
Serbia
English translation:primary issue & shadow money
Explanation:
U rečniku Bankarstva i finansija B. Simurdić stoji još:

Primarna emisija - new money, direct issue, base money creation
Siva emisija - Grey money, shadow market money
Selected response from:

Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3primary issue & shadow money
Bogdan Petrovic
3Prize award and sending money at the same time
KRAT (X)


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sredstva primarne i sive emisije novca
primary issue & shadow money


Explanation:
U rečniku Bankarstva i finansija B. Simurdić stoji još:

Primarna emisija - new money, direct issue, base money creation
Siva emisija - Grey money, shadow market money


    Reference: http://wmd.hr/rjecnik-pojmovi-p/web/primarna-emisija
    Reference: http://ftalphaville.ft.com/blog/2010/12/01/423556/shadow-mon...
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
2 hrs

agree  Americano
10 hrs

agree  Ksenija Bogetic
9 days

192 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Prize award and sending money at the same time


Explanation:
Novac=money

KRAT (X)
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Creek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search