cedularno oporeivanje

English translation: Schedular Tax System

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:cedularno oporeivanje
English translation:Schedular Tax System
Entered by: Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic

07:19 May 17, 2019
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / tax
Serbian term or phrase: cedularno oporeivanje
. Цедуларно опорезивање односи се на појединачне врсте прихода који се опорезују у току календарске године
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
Schedular Tax System
Explanation:

Schedular Tax System is a system in which income from different sources is taxed separately (i.e. under a different "schedule"). Thus, separate tax assessments are made on industrial and commercial profits, wages and salaries, income from securities and shares, income from land, etc.

Cedularno oporezivanje. Cedularni sistem polazi od koncepta kojim se svaka vrsta obaveznikovih prihoda pogađa posebnim porezom, čija je stopa proporcionalna.
Selected response from:

Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cedular taxation
Isidora Jovanovic
4schedular taxation
Jelena Petrovic Atay
3Schedular Tax System
Slobodan Kozarčić


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cedularno oporezivanje
Schedular Tax System


Explanation:

Schedular Tax System is a system in which income from different sources is taxed separately (i.e. under a different "schedule"). Thus, separate tax assessments are made on industrial and commercial profits, wages and salaries, income from securities and shares, income from land, etc.

Cedularno oporezivanje. Cedularni sistem polazi od koncepta kojim se svaka vrsta obaveznikovih prihoda pogađa posebnim porezom, čija je stopa proporcionalna.

Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schedular taxation


Explanation:
I think this might simply be "schedular", as in pertaining to a schedule.


Example sentence(s):
  • Schedular Tax System is a system in which income from different sources is taxed separately (i.e. under a different "schedule").
Jelena Petrovic Atay
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cedular taxation


Explanation:
It is based on a combination of cedular and annual personal income taxation. b taxation is performed by applying proportional rates, while the annual tax is paid at the end of the year on the total annual income that exceeds the amount prescribed by law, at a progressive rate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-05-17 10:13:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Instead of b at the beginning of the second sentence should be Cedular

Isidora Jovanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search