komandna konzola

English translation: operator\'s console

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:komandna konzola
English translation:operator\'s console
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

15:48 Jun 2, 2011
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / forklifts
Serbian term or phrase: komandna konzola
komandna konzola sa očitavanjem podataka o stanju u ekspoataciji sredstava i komandnim tasterima

Jedino što sam našao kod njega je instrument panel, ali nisam siguran da je to jedno te isto?

Radi se o modelu Jungheinrich TFG 316.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
operator's console
Explanation:
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/console
console = instrument panel

("Clear visible analogue instrument panel, which has extensive warning and control lights" je pretpostavljam ono što ste pronašli)

operator's console se pominje na Jungheinrich UK sajtu

http://www.jungheinrich.co.uk/en/uk/index-uk/news-press/all-...
Operator’s console
Because every application places different demands on the operator and the truck, the new EKS is fitted with a flexible, height-adjustable operator’s console. This allows both short and tall drivers to operate the order pickers. Furthermore, the console can be placed on both sides of the cab – not only facing the forks, but looking through the mast – to save the operator from having to turn around repeatedly during the course of his shift.

feature of the reach trucks is the incorporation of the operator’s screen – the screen onto which CCTV images are transmitted when picking or putting away pallets at height – into the operator’s console or dashboard. This means that not only is the screen easy to view but that the operator’s view

http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-a-reach-forklift.htm
Controls that are located on the operator’s console make it possible to adjust the angle and the movement of the reach equipment at will, limiting the potential for damaging the goods during the extraction.

Selected response from:

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4control console
Gordana Sujdovic
4operating console
Daniela Slankamenac
3operator's console
Vesna Maširević


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operator's console


Explanation:
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/console
console = instrument panel

("Clear visible analogue instrument panel, which has extensive warning and control lights" je pretpostavljam ono što ste pronašli)

operator's console se pominje na Jungheinrich UK sajtu

http://www.jungheinrich.co.uk/en/uk/index-uk/news-press/all-...
Operator’s console
Because every application places different demands on the operator and the truck, the new EKS is fitted with a flexible, height-adjustable operator’s console. This allows both short and tall drivers to operate the order pickers. Furthermore, the console can be placed on both sides of the cab – not only facing the forks, but looking through the mast – to save the operator from having to turn around repeatedly during the course of his shift.

feature of the reach trucks is the incorporation of the operator’s screen – the screen onto which CCTV images are transmitted when picking or putting away pallets at height – into the operator’s console or dashboard. This means that not only is the screen easy to view but that the operator’s view

http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-a-reach-forklift.htm
Controls that are located on the operator’s console make it possible to adjust the angle and the movement of the reach equipment at will, limiting the potential for damaging the goods during the extraction.




    Reference: http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=3&ved=0CCEQFjAC...
Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
hvala!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operating console


Explanation:
Electrically adjustable operating console
with colour display.
http://www.jungheinrich.gr/fileadmin/public/gr/files/EKX_513...

...the operating console that is steplessly adjustable in height and distance to the operator as well as the large area
display.
http://www.jungheinrich.nl/nl/nl/home/producten/heftrucks-en...

The operating console which can be adjusted in two dimensions...
http://www.ajgates.com/ajg_Jungheinrich_TurretTrucks.htm

Sva tri sajta su upravo za taj brend.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-06-02 18:18:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ako se insistira na UK sajtu...
http://www.jungheinrich.co.uk/en/uk/index-uk/products/the-ju...

At the centre of the efficiency-supporting operating concept is the height and tilt adjustable operating console.

Daniela Slankamenac
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
control console


Explanation:
control console
komandna/upravljačka konzola

All forklift activities can be monitored from the control console at all times and can be manually changed. The forklift driver is issued the transport job ...
www.gob.de/en/sector-solution/.../forklift-truck-guidance-s...

Fork lift truck, adapted to be loaded on the rear of a carrying vehicle. Fork lift with laterally travelling system. Fork lift with movable control console ...
www.cedar--rapids.com › ... › Taylor › Repair and Maintenance

Control Console of Electric Lift Trucks - Mid/High-Level Order Pickers Multiple-function control console simplifies any task and is time-tested for proven ...
www.industrysearch.com.au/.../Electric-Lift-Trucks-MidHigh-...

*control console* kod velikih postrojenja je komandni pult
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&sugexp=ldymls&xhr=t&q=con...


Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search