dopušteni hod

English translation: possible movement

21:53 Jan 11, 2017
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Serbian term or phrase: dopušteni hod
Poštovane kolege,

Potreban mi je ovaj termin na engleskom jeziku, evo konteksta:

Dilatacione sprave sa karakteristikama (tip šine i dopušteni hod) dati u predmeru i predračunu.

Hvala svima!
Djana Surkovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
English translation:possible movement
Explanation:
predlog
Selected response from:

Miroslav Velimirovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3possible movement
Miroslav Velimirovic
4 -1permissible travel
LogosART


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
permissible travel


Explanation:

9.10.2. Maximum permissible travel sr = … mm
9.10.2. Najveći dopušteni hod sr = … mm
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/HR/TXT/?uri=CELEX:320...


LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  V&M Stanković: Možda, ali samo ako se radi o traktorima za poljoprivredu i šumarstvo - međutim, ja to ne vidim nigde u pitanju, a i traktori ne idu po šinama ;-)
9 mins
  -> OK! Hvala na obrazloženju! Sad je na kolegici da nam pruža širi kontekst. Lijepi pozdrav!

disagree  Daryo: without the exact context it could be this as well as possibly tens of other kinds of "dopušteni hod" - not good for a technical text!
23 hrs

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
possible movement


Explanation:
predlog


    Reference: http://www.archiexpo.com/prod/mageba/product-126411-1332701....
Miroslav Velimirovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search