založena nepokretnost

English translation: pledged property

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:založena nepokretnost
English translation:pledged property
Entered by: Tidza

18:12 May 18, 2009
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Serbian term or phrase: založena nepokretnost
"..sprovesti vansudsku prodaju založene nepokretnosti.."
Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
pledged property
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Cedomir Pusica
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6pledged property
Cedomir Pusica
4 +2mortgaged property
Nenad Lukic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pledged property


Explanation:
...

Cedomir Pusica
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sladjana
6 mins

agree  Srdjan Stepanovic
36 mins

agree  Branislava Čukurov
42 mins

agree  Natasa Djurovic
58 mins

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
11 hrs

agree  zoe1
13 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mortgaged property


Explanation:
...

Nenad Lukic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic: moze i to
11 hrs

agree  zoe1
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search