tereti i ogranicenja

English translation: Encumbrances and limitations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:tereti i ogranicenja
English translation:Encumbrances and limitations
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

14:26 Feb 4, 2011
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Serbian term or phrase: tereti i ogranicenja
U listu nepokretnosti postoji 'G List-podaci o teretima i ogranicenjima'. Interesuje me koji se tacno termini koriste ovde. Unapred hvala.
Marija Milosevic
Serbia
Encumbrances and limitations
Explanation:
http://www.fig.net/pub/vietnam/papers/ts03d/ts03d_tesla_etal...

Obično se tako prevodi!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2011-02-04 14:37:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.commonfloor.com/articles/encumbrance-certificate-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2011-02-04 14:38:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The encumbrance certificate is used in property transactions as an evidence of free title/ownership. When buying an apartment, land or house, it is important to confirm that the land or property does not have any legal dues.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2011-02-04 14:39:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

U vašem slučaju: G-folio-Encumbrances and Limitations Data
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Encumbrances and limitations
Natasa Djurovic
5Liens and encumbrances
Vuk Vujosevic


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Encumbrances and limitations


Explanation:
http://www.fig.net/pub/vietnam/papers/ts03d/ts03d_tesla_etal...

Obično se tako prevodi!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2011-02-04 14:37:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.commonfloor.com/articles/encumbrance-certificate-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2011-02-04 14:38:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The encumbrance certificate is used in property transactions as an evidence of free title/ownership. When buying an apartment, land or house, it is important to confirm that the land or property does not have any legal dues.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2011-02-04 14:39:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

U vašem slučaju: G-folio-Encumbrances and Limitations Data

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala Vam Natasa!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dario Takic
0 min
  -> Hvala!

agree  Mira Stepanovic
7 mins
  -> Hvala Miro!

agree  Americano
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Liens and encumbrances


Explanation:
Tako nekako

Vuk Vujosevic
Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search