BGP

English translation: GCA (Gross Construction Area)

07:34 Apr 1, 2013
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Serbian term or phrase: BGP
Spratnost objekata je P+7+Pk, ukupne BGP objekata je 8757, 25 m2
Maria Furaeva
Russian Federation
English translation:GCA (Gross Construction Area)
Explanation:
alternatively, "total construction area"
Selected response from:

lanaka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2GCA
Aleksandar Skobic
5Gross building area
arhnada
4GCA (Gross Construction Area)
lanaka


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
GCA (Gross Construction Area)


Explanation:
alternatively, "total construction area"

lanaka
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
GCA


Explanation:
Бруто грађевинска површина - Gross construction area.

Погледајте овде:
http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Gross Construction Are...
http://www.realitica.com/hr/listing/153153
http://www.xmeasures.com/xmForumDiscussion.php?tID=34


Aleksandar Skobic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
39 mins

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
19 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
BGP (Bruto Građevinska Površina)
Gross building area


Explanation:
Answered on ProZ
http://www.answers.com/topic/gross-building-area-1


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/gross-building-area-1
arhnada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search