Savezni fudbalski sudija

English translation: FA Referee

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:Savezni fudbalski sudija
English translation:FA Referee
Entered by: Nevena Milojevi

20:25 Jan 18, 2016
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / zvanje
Serbian term or phrase: Savezni fudbalski sudija
Savezni fudbalski sudija

Povezano sa fudbalskim savezom, zvanje.
Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
FA Referee
Explanation:
FA as in Football Association.
Selected response from:

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hvala Vam !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FA Referee
Mihailolja
4National football association referee
Aleksandar Skobic
4Federal soccer referee
Milena Taylor


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Federal soccer referee


Explanation:
Predlog.


    Reference: http://www.globalsportagency.com/what-we-can-do-for-your-dev...
Milena Taylor
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FA Referee


Explanation:
FA as in Football Association.


    Reference: http://www.thefa.com/my-football/referee
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala Vam !

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National football association referee


Explanation:
Мислим да је важно да се напомене да је national (тј. савезни), јер у супротном само „football association“ су нпр. и ФИФА и УЕФА.

Aleksandar Skobic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search