nosilac projekta

English translation: project leader

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:nosilac projekta
English translation:project leader
Entered by: Dusica Milosavljevic

13:01 Jan 13, 2004
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Serbian term or phrase: nosilac projekta
U pitanju je nabrajanje duznosti za projekat, mislim da je u pitanju "in charge of the project" ili "project manager".
Hvala unapred!
Dusica Milosavljevic
Serbia
project manager
Explanation:
ILI project leader
Selected response from:

mita
Grading comment
Hvala puno, to je to!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3project manager
mita
5General contractor
Nenija Hasanic
5Project holder
Biljana G.


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Project holder


Explanation:
Might this be helpful

Biljana G.
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in pair: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
General contractor


Explanation:
!

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
project manager


Explanation:
ILI project leader

mita
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Hvala puno, to je to!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nerman Jakubovic
7 days

agree  Maja Amidzic
7 days

agree  Prevodilacki
2968 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search