diplomirani filolog

French translation: diplôme en philologie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:diplomirani filolog
French translation:diplôme en philologie
Entered by: ohlala (X)

14:39 Aug 27, 2000
Serbian to French translations [PRO]
Serbian term or phrase: diplomirani filolog
Potrebna mi je pomoc u prevodjenju reci "diplomirati" i "diplomirani" na francuski. Da li postoji francuska strucna sprema koja je ekvivalentna jugoslovenskoj fakultetskoj diplomi (4 godine studija)?
Unapred hvala,
Branka
Branka Arrivé
diplome en philologie
Explanation:
bonne chance
Selected response from:

ohlala (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2diplome en philologie
ohlala (X)
4équivalent à une maîtrise de lettres
nordiste


  

Answers


479 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diplome en philologie


Explanation:
bonne chance

ohlala (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vlelecta (X)
42 days
  -> merci

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
415 days
  -> merci
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

1138 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
équivalent à une maîtrise de lettres


Explanation:
4 godine studija = maitrise u Francuska
folologija = lettres ou linguistique

nordiste
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search