KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Accounting

pravljenje stanja po računima

English translation: preparing account balance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:pravljenje stanja po računima
English translation:preparing account balance
Entered by: amarok

20:15 Dec 7, 2010
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Serbian term or phrase: pravljenje stanja po računima
Kljucne odgovornosti: (odnosi se na payment officer)

- Svakodnevno pravljenje stanja po računima kod banaka prema izvodu i priprema plaćanja svih obaveza prema proknjiženim nalozima
amarok
Serbia
preparing account balance
Explanation:
See link.
Selected response from:

Cedomir Pusica
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5preparing account balance
Cedomir Pusica
4 +1preparing (daily) statement of account
M. Vučković


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preparing (daily) statement of account


Explanation:
Also known as an account statement, a statement of account is a record of the transactions that have occurred on a customer’s account during a specified period of time.
http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-a-statement-of-account.htm

M. Vučković
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
3 hrs
  -> Hvala.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
preparing account balance


Explanation:
See link.


    Reference: http://www.investorwords.com/46/account_balance.html
Cedomir Pusica
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 24