KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Art/Literary

Verujem da se kolicina pene koja iz usta izvire najlakse meri duzinom posta izre

English translation: I believe that the easiest way to to measure the amount of foam that comes out of one's mouth is...


20:35 Dec 18, 2001
Serbian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Serbian term or phrase: Verujem da se kolicina pene koja iz usta izvire najlakse meri duzinom posta izre
trying to understand email between serbian friend...
david bowles
English translation:I believe that the easiest way to to measure the amount of foam that comes out of one's mouth is...
Explanation:
... by the length of ???

I must admit that I don't really understand what you are trying to say, especially the last part of the sentence!
Selected response from:

Ines Grabarevic
Croatia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fasting
Nenija Hasanic
2 +2I believe that the easiest way to to measure the amount of foam that comes out of one's mouth is...Ines Grabarevic


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I believe that the easiest way to to measure the amount of foam that comes out of one's mouth is...


Explanation:
... by the length of ???

I must admit that I don't really understand what you are trying to say, especially the last part of the sentence!

Ines Grabarevic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Branka Ramadanovic
19 days

agree  fatty
19 days

3 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fasting


Explanation:
"I believe that easiest way to measure froth quantity coming out from one’s mouth is by length of fasting…"

Word "izre" is broken and at this point means nothing!

It sounds kind of rude to me!

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Branka Ramadanovic
16 days