KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Art/Literary

Neka ti se sve zelje ostvare!

English translation: may all your dreams come true!


20:41 Dec 20, 2001
Serbian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Serbian term or phrase: Neka ti se sve zelje ostvare!
sent as christmas greeting
david bowles
English translation:may all your dreams come true!
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

evaesse
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5may all your dreams come true!evaesse
4May all your wishes come true!hokapontaz


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
may all your dreams come true!


Explanation:
that's it

evaesse
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
thank you

3 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
May all your wishes come true!


Explanation:
You asked for "wishes" not for "dreams"

hokapontaz