KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Art/Literary

celokupna dela

English translation: 'complete writings"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:'celokupna dela'
English translation:'complete writings"

10:41 May 24, 2002
Serbian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Serbian term or phrase: celokupna dela
it is a title 'Celokupna dela S. Velica'
ela
complete writings, complete works
Explanation:
HTH
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 10:59:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Complete Writings of D. Velic...
The Complete Works of D. Velic...
Selected response from:

TBQGS
Grading comment
Thank You very, very much!
Greetings,
ela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3complete writings, complete worksTBQGS
5Anthology of S.Velicglamoclija


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
complete writings, complete works


Explanation:
HTH
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 10:59:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Complete Writings of D. Velic...
The Complete Works of D. Velic...


    Reference: http://www.iath.virginia.edu/rossetti/rossetti.html
    Reference: http://bible.crosswalk.com/History/BC/FlaviusJosephus
TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank You very, very much!
Greetings,
ela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dijana Pencic: whole works
1 hr
  -> Hvala.

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
1 hr
  -> Thanx.

agree  fatty
2 days3 hrs
  -> Thanx.

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anthology of S.Velic


Explanation:
Sabrana dela=anthology

glamoclija
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian