KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Bus/Financial

pomoc u kriznim situacijama

English translation: assistance in crisis situation


19:32 Jan 24, 2004
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Serbian term or phrase: pomoc u kriznim situacijama
Radi se o firmi koja se bavi finansijskim konsaltingom, intervenise u firmama koje se privatizuju
Dusica Milosavljevic
Serbia
English translation:assistance in crisis situation
Explanation:
mozda bi moglo in consulting in crises situation, ili pak crisis consulting
Selected response from:

Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assistance in crisis situationBogdan Petrovic
5Crisis situation assistance
Andjelo Miklic
4crisis mitigationxxxNermina


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assistance in crisis situation


Explanation:
mozda bi moglo in consulting in crises situation, ili pak crisis consulting

Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in pair: 161
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nerman Jakubovic
11 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Crisis situation assistance


Explanation:
... 2004. However, the program itself and the crisis situation assistance
may be shortened or extended depending on federal funding.
www.senatorlogan.com/Press Releases/LIHEAP.htm

... of violence against them, on a daily basis. In a crisis situation
assistance seems remote. Responding to the need for a listing ...
radio.womensnet.org.za/links.htm

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crisis mitigation


Explanation:
vidi link dolje


    Reference: http://www.afr-sd.org/CrisisPrevention.htm
xxxNermina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian