KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Bus/Financial

ostvarenje prava

English translation: realization of taxpayers` rights

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:ostvarenje prava
English translation:realization of taxpayers` rights
Entered by: Betty M.

17:09 Jan 29, 2004
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Serbian term or phrase: ostvarenje prava
ostvarenje prava obveznika poreza
Dusica Milosavljevic
Serbia
realization of taxpayers` rights
Explanation:
... or realization of tax payer`s rights I believe
Selected response from:

Betty M.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3realization of taxpayers` rights
Betty M.
5taxpayer's rights achievment
Andjelo Miklic


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
realization of taxpayers` rights


Explanation:
... or realization of tax payer`s rights I believe

Betty M.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mita
13 hrs

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
3 days 9 hrs

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
6 days

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taxpayer's rights achievment


Explanation:
taxapayer's rights realization

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 4