Natpritisna ventilacija

English translation: positive (overpressure) ventilation

Serbian term or phrase:Natpritisna ventilacija
English translation:positive (overpressure) ventilation
Entered by: Radica

07:06 Apr 24, 2018
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / termotehnika
Serbian term or phrase: Natpritisna ventilacija
NATPRITISNA VENTILACIJA LIFTOVSKIH OKANA
Radica
positive (overpressure) ventilation
Explanation:
HELIOS, UK
Overpressure ventilating of stairways – Smoke protection pressure system (RDA)
http://www.heliosfans.co.uk/Files/HeliosUK/pdf/tga_smoke_pro...


To prevent such contaminants from being drawn into the toll booths, a positive (overpressure) ventilation system should be provided.
http://www.standardsforhighways.co.uk/ha/standards/dmrb/vol6...
Selected response from:

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1positive (overpressure) ventilation
Natasa Stankovic
4overpressure ventilation [system]
Daryo


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
natpritisna ventilacija
positive (overpressure) ventilation


Explanation:
HELIOS, UK
Overpressure ventilating of stairways – Smoke protection pressure system (RDA)
http://www.heliosfans.co.uk/Files/HeliosUK/pdf/tga_smoke_pro...


To prevent such contaminants from being drawn into the toll booths, a positive (overpressure) ventilation system should be provided.
http://www.standardsforhighways.co.uk/ha/standards/dmrb/vol6...

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Medan: Agree
23 hrs
  -> Hvala!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
natpritisna ventilacija
overpressure ventilation [system]


Explanation:

https://www.systemair.com/globalassets/downloads/leaflets-an...

https://patents.google.com/patent/DE10241625A1/en


Daryo
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36