KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Education / Pedagogy

viša škola

English translation: a higher school/ college


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:viša škola
English translation:a higher school/ college
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

08:25 Dec 9, 2003
Serbian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Serbian term or phrase: viša škola
koji je ekvivalent za srpsku,hrvatsku,bosansku višu školu na engleskom govornom području?
biljana
vidi objasnjenje
Explanation:
Ekvivalent na engeskom govornom podrucju bar sto se tice redoslijeda skolovanja i trajanja je koledz sa odredenim razlikama.
A sto se tice prijevoda to je A HIGHER SCHOOL. (navedeni linkovi)
fly.cc.fer.hr/~mdm/MrveljCV.htm
www.unesco.org/iau/cd-data/ba.rtf
Selected response from:

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
very helpfull thank you

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vidi objasnjenje
A.Đapo
4school of higher education / institute of higher education
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vidi objasnjenje


Explanation:
Ekvivalent na engeskom govornom podrucju bar sto se tice redoslijeda skolovanja i trajanja je koledz sa odredenim razlikama.
A sto se tice prijevoda to je A HIGHER SCHOOL. (navedeni linkovi)
fly.cc.fer.hr/~mdm/MrveljCV.htm
www.unesco.org/iau/cd-data/ba.rtf


A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
Grading comment
very helpfull thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GeorgeH
10 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
4 days
  -> hvala

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
school of higher education / institute of higher education


Explanation:
ja bih preveo ovako
:-)

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian