KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Engineering (general)

termoenergetika

English translation: thermal energetics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:termoenergetika
English translation:thermal energetics
Entered by: Aida Samardzic

13:07 Dec 4, 2010
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / termoenergetika
Serbian term or phrase: termoenergetika
Na Googl-u nalazim na oprecne stvari, hvala unapred!
Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
thermal energetics
Explanation:
U pravu ste, opšta je zbrka oko ovog i sličnih termina. Ipak, od svih kombinacija, ja bih sugerisala ovaj. Možete ga naći na mnogim sajtovima.
Selected response from:

Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala na potvrdi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3thermal energetics
Aida Samardzic
4thermoenergetic/thermo-energeticConstantinos Faridis


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
thermal energetics


Explanation:
U pravu ste, opšta je zbrka oko ovog i sličnih termina. Ipak, od svih kombinacija, ja bih sugerisala ovaj. Možete ga naći na mnogim sajtovima.

Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala na potvrdi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dejan Škrebić
2 hrs

agree  Mira Stepanovic
3 days 14 mins

agree  amarok
3 days 5 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thermoenergetic/thermo-energetic


Explanation:
#
that a thermoenergetic method for eliminating the burrs appears to have the ... Experience at operating plants which are using the thermoenergetic tech- ...
www.springerlink.com/index/P31L223672254047.pdf
#
Accounting for finite detonation wave velocity when designing a ...
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
από PL Abiduev - 1992 - Γίνεται αναφορά σε 1 - Σχετικά άρθρα
A chamber for thermoenergetic material processing is, as a rule, a thick ...
www.springerlink.com/index/K3U26G122314340M.pdf - Παρόμοιες
Περισσότερα αποτελέσματα από springerlink.com
#
NMW - Thermoenergetic and toplification
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
Possibility of using -> Thermoenergetic and toplification ... derivation of electric energy. Thermoenergetic and topification ...
www.nmw.co.rs/nmw/index_en.php?page... - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη
#
Advanced control and optimization for thermo-energetic ...
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
από TB Airimitoaie - 2009 - Σχετικά άρθρα
25 Jun 2009 ... Finally, a supervisor is implemented to optimize the thermo-energetic process and to compute the best choice for the reference signals. ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/xpls/abs_all.jsp?arnumber=5136217
#
5X Thermoenergetic Blend at WebVitamins
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
5X Thermoenergetic Blend. Popular 5X Thermoenergetic Blend Product(s). Page: 1 of 1. Ripped Fuel 5X 40T TwinLab Ripped Fuel 5X 40T Save 40% Sale! ...
www.webvitamins.com/nutrient.aspx?ID... - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη
#
EUdict | thermo-energetic | English-Croatian dictionary
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
English-Croatian translation for thermo-energetic - online dictionary EUdict.com.
www.eudict.com/?...thermo-energetic - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη
#
design, engineering, manufacturing, dissambling and assembly in ...
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
NITALdoo Zenica design, engineering, manufacturing, dissambling and assemblyin area of Thermo energetic, petrochemistry, cementindustry, steel industry, ...
www.chinaqualitydigital.com/d-p1117045189614873600-design_e...

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek