International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Finance (general)

aktiviranje garancije

English translation: activation of guarantees/securities/collateral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:aktiviranje garancije
English translation:activation of guarantees/securities/collateral
Entered by: Murat Yildirim

16:09 Dec 22, 2005
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / loans and credits
Serbian term or phrase: aktiviranje garancije
Kreditor je aktivirao garanciju...
Emilija Ivanovska
United States
activation of guarantees/securities/collateral
Explanation:
As I understand, the creditor will exercise its rights with respect to the guarantees provided.
Selected response from:

Murat Yildirim
Grading comment
Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3activation of guarantee
Сергей Лузан
2 +3activation of guarantees/securities/collateralMurat Yildirim


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
activation of guarantees/securities/collateral


Explanation:
As I understand, the creditor will exercise its rights with respect to the guarantees provided.

Murat Yildirim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA: Cok iyi. Aferim!
11 mins

agree  Miomira Brankovic: Siz iyi anladýnýz.
1 hr

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
activation of guarantee


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1171254


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1171254
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miomira Brankovic: Yes, Serguei, my question two months ago.
1 hr
  -> Thank you & hvala, Miomira, even so! :) There was another reference with a confirmation from some German entitled bank. Best wishes for all the coming holidays!

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, danke & hvala, VPUHING! Best wishes for all the coming holidays!

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA: Kaniecna Ńĺđăĺé Ëóçŕí, my answer of 2 months ago!
3 hrs
  -> Surely it was, Sherefedin!:)Tx, danke, grazie, merci & hvala etc There was another reference with a confirmation from some German entitled bank. Best wishes for all the coming holidays! I translated K.Miladinov http://www.stihi.ru/poems/2005/03/28-42.html