KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Finance (general)

referent obračuna LD

English translation: payroll specialist, payroll assistant


10:24 Feb 6, 2009
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
Serbian term or phrase: referent obračuna LD
LD je ličnog dohotka.
zoe1
English translation:payroll specialist, payroll assistant
Explanation:
See the provided links for exemplary job descriptions.
There are several other solutions, but the two provided seem to cover the serbian phrase.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2009-02-06 11:14:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Payroll Administrator, Payroll Coordinator, Payroll Clerk, Payroll Manager, Payroll Supervisor, Payroll Accountant, Accounts Payable Specialist, Payroll, Payroll Processor)
Selected response from:

xxxAribas
Serbia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1payroll specialist, payroll assistantxxxAribas
3 -1account reference LD (or calculated amount reference)xxxKRAT


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payroll specialist, payroll assistant


Explanation:
See the provided links for exemplary job descriptions.
There are several other solutions, but the two provided seem to cover the serbian phrase.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2009-02-06 11:14:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Payroll Administrator, Payroll Coordinator, Payroll Clerk, Payroll Manager, Payroll Supervisor, Payroll Accountant, Accounts Payable Specialist, Payroll, Payroll Processor)


    Reference: http://www.hr.arizona.edu/06_jcl/jobdesc/70790.php?var=70790
    Reference: http://www1.ous.edu/owpd/plsql/owpd_pos_desc?p_pos_id=847
xxxAribas
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Aribas!

Asker: Thanks Aribas.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
12 days

108 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
account reference LD (or calculated amount reference)


Explanation:
racun=bill or account

xxxKRAT
Works in field
Native speaker of: Creek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mira Stepanovic: sorry, but no, that is not the meaning
8 mins