KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law: Contract(s)

istupiti iz ugovora

English translation: to withdraw from the agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:istupiti iz ugovora
English translation:to withdraw from the agreement
Entered by: Fikrija Skarep

08:55 Sep 1, 2008
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law: Contract(s) / Ugovori o partnerstvu
Serbian term or phrase: istupiti iz ugovora
"Ukoliko neka od potpisnica istupi iz ovog ugovora, pravo učešća se deli srazmerno procentima iz člana 4. ovog ugovora drugim potpisnicama."

Koja se fraza koristi u ovom sluchaju?

Hvala unapred.
Fikrija Skarep
Canada
withdraws from the agreement
Explanation:
Hope that helps.
Selected response from:

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Odlichno. Hvala puno, Mihailolja!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4withdraws from the agreement
Mihailolja
4 -1agreement termsxxxKRAT


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
withdraws from the agreement


Explanation:
Hope that helps.

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Odlichno. Hvala puno, Mihailolja!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Farebrother
10 mins

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
53 mins

agree  Miomira Brankovic
1 hr

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day4 hrs

266 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
agreement terms


Explanation:
Pospitem=sign..istupiti..''signed by agreement'', therefore Terms

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mira Stepanovic: sorry, it has nothing to do with agreement terms
19 mins