slučajna propast stvari

English translation: accidental damage of goods

Serbian term or phrase:slučajna propast stvari
English translation:accidental damage of goods

09:07 Mar 13, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-16 10:54:16 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Serbian term or phrase: slučajna propast stvari
Ugovor je u pitanju, u jednom delu se navodi: "Rizik slučajne propasti stvari do mesta isporuke snosi Dobavljač".

Hvala unapred!
Milan Filipov
Serbia
accidental damage of goods
Explanation:
The risk of accidental (loss) or damage is borne by the supplier up to acceptance
Selected response from:

milena beba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1accidental damage of goods
milena beba
4accidental loss of goods
Aleksandar Skobic


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accidental loss of goods


Explanation:
Ево погледајте овде:
https://www.cisg.law.pace.edu/cisg/biblio/romein.html

И овде:
http://www.argosyunderwriting.co.uk/GoodsInTransit.aspx?Aspx...

Aleksandar Skobic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala Vam na ideji, ali mislim da u ovom kontekstu ipak nije dovoljno precizno "loss", pa sam se na kraju opredelio za "damage".


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accidental damage of goods


Explanation:
The risk of accidental (loss) or damage is borne by the supplier up to acceptance

milena beba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Jankovic
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Hvala!