KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law (general)

moralna i krivična odgovornost

English translation: moral responsibility and criminal liability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:moralna i krivična odgovornost
English translation:moral responsibility and criminal liability

17:32 Mar 18, 2007
Serbian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbian term or phrase: moralna i krivična odgovornost
pod moralnom i krivičnom odgovornošću
sanja
moral responsibility and criminal liability
Explanation:
moral responsibility and criminal liability
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4moral and criminal responsibility (liability)Nina Breebaart
3 +1moral responsibility and criminal liability
Mira Stepanovic


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moral responsibility and criminal liability


Explanation:
moral responsibility and criminal liability


    Reference: http://plato.stanford.edu/entries/moral-responsibility/
    Reference: http://sixthsense.osfc.ac.uk/law/criminal_liability.asp
Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic
1 hr
  -> Hvala

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moral and criminal responsibility (liability)


Explanation:
moral and criminal responsibility (liability)

Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in DutchDutch