KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law (general)

inkasantsko izvršenje

English translation: debt recovery enforcement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:inkasantsko izvršenje
English translation:debt recovery enforcement
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

09:01 Sep 20, 2007
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbian term or phrase: inkasantsko izvršenje
Jos jedan termin iz novog zakonodavstva
Sanja Rasovic
Greece
debt recovery enforcement
Explanation:
I think 'inkasantsko' relates to debt recovery
Selected response from:

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Grading comment
jos uvijek nisam sure da je to u pitanju... u svakom slucaju, hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1debt collection enforcement
Dubravka Hrastovec
3 +1debt recovery enforcement
John Farebrother


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inkasantsko izvrsenje
debt recovery enforcement


Explanation:
I think 'inkasantsko' relates to debt recovery


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:D1CqnxZ-TWkJ:www.spratt...
John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
jos uvijek nisam sure da je to u pitanju... u svakom slucaju, hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPoveyTrans
1 day19 mins
  -> thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inkasantsko izvrsenje
debt collection enforcement


Explanation:
Ako se inkaso podrazumijeva kao naplata potraživanja, onda bi ovo moglo doći u obzir.


    Reference: http://www.google.hr/search?hl=hr&q=%2B%22debt+collection+en...
Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala.