KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law (general)

vansudsko poravnanje

English translation: out-of court settlement


12:07 Nov 10, 2008
Serbian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbian term or phrase: vansudsko poravnanje
Koji je najprecizniji prevod za "vansudsko poravnanje"?
Branka
English translation:out-of court settlement
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

ganaa444
Mongolia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11out-of court settlement
ganaa444
5 +1extra-judicial settlement
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
out-of court settlement


Explanation:
:)

ganaa444
Mongolia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goran Tasic: Tako kaže i pravni rečnik autora Branka Vukićiveća.
0 min
  -> hvala

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
1 min
  -> hvala

agree  Sladjana Daniels: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/out-of-court-se...
16 mins
  -> hvala

neutral  Natasa Djurovic: Vec je bilo rasprave na tu temu na Prozu, ali nikada u opciji ovaj odgovor
41 mins

agree  Kristina Kolic: Absolutely correct ("out-of-court settlement"): http://www.duhaime.org/LegalDictionary/O/Outofcourtsettlemen...
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  Sanja Rasovic
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
4 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  rainbowns
21 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  TamaraP
1 day10 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
1 day11 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  lirka
3 days25 mins
  -> hvala

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extra-judicial settlement


Explanation:
http://europa.eu/scadplus/leg/en/lvb/l32043.htm

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
28 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Goran Tasic, Sherefedin MUSTAFA