KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law (general)

odluka o izdvajanju spisa

English translation: decision on exemption of records


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:odluka o izdvajanju spisa
English translation:decision on exemption of records
Entered by: BranaM

10:17 Feb 5, 2009
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Pravo
Serbian term or phrase: odluka o izdvajanju spisa
Kontekst je sledeći: "Donošenje odluke o izdvajanju spisa po podnetom odgovoru na tužbu i protivtužbi!
BranaM
Serbia
decision on exemption of records
Explanation:
Možete da preformulišete, ali bi exemption of records trebalo da je izdvajanje spisa
Selected response from:

Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1decision on exemption of recordsBogdan Petrovic
3decision on expungement of recordsDjordje Jankovic


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
decision on exemption of records


Explanation:
Možete da preformulišete, ali bi exemption of records trebalo da je izdvajanje spisa


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&as_q=&as_epq=exemption+of...
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days12 hrs

1152 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
decision on expungement of records


Explanation:
http://www.house.leg.state.mn.us/hrd/pubs/expgrecs.pdf

Djordje Jankovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian