KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law (general)

fizicko lice

English translation: natural person


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:fizicko lice
English translation:natural person
Entered by: Lj Popovic

11:16 Feb 14, 2009
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbian term or phrase: fizicko lice
Druga fizička lica (učešće ispod 5%) 33,04 %
Lj Popovic
Canada
natural person
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-14 11:20:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pravno lice-legal person

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-14 11:21:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Natural_person
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14natural person
Natasa Djurovic
5 -1physical personxxxKRAT


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
natural person


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-14 11:20:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pravno lice-legal person

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-14 11:21:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Natural_person

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 93
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
0 min
  -> Hvala

agree  Mira Stepanovic
5 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
13 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  John Farebrother: or real person
18 mins
  -> Of course, thank you John!

agree  Kristina Kolic
40 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Maja Amidzic
51 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Sladjana
55 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  zoe1
1 hr
  -> Hvala

agree  David Stephenson: or simply "individual," especially when contrasted with "legal entity"
2 hrs
  -> Individual of course, thank you David!

agree  maja brown: c also link: www.natural-person.ca/govtricks.html
2 hrs
  -> Hvala Maja

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
4 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Sofijana Stamenkovic
9 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Bojan Kicurovski
11 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 days
  -> Hvala

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
physical person


Explanation:
It's not natural person=it's ''Physical person''..Hvala!

xxxKRAT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Creek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mira Stepanovic: not in this context
2 mins