KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law (general)

pravno lice

English translation: legal person


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:pravno lice
English translation:legal person
Entered by: Lj Popovic

11:20 Feb 14, 2009
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbian term or phrase: pravno lice
POVEZANA PRAVNA LICA
Lj Popovic
Canada
legal person
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-14 11:24:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Juristic_person
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10legal entity
Vuk Vujosevic
5 +8legal person
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
legal person


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-14 11:24:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Juristic_person

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 93
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
13 mins
  -> Hvala Miro!

agree  John Farebrother: or legal entity
16 mins
  -> As in my reference, thank you John!

agree  Kristina Kolic: ili "legal entity", ovisno o kontekstu
36 mins
  -> Hvala Kristina!

agree  zoe1
1 hr
  -> Hvala Zorice!

agree  maja brown
2 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
4 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Goran Tasic
20 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 days
  -> Hvala

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
legal entity


Explanation:
Tako barem ja prevodim.

Vuk Vujosevic
Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Nikolova
1 min

agree  John Farebrother: or (artificial) legal person
8 mins

agree  Maja Amidzic: related legal entities
28 mins

agree  Kristina Kolic: ili "legal person", ovisno o kontekstu
28 mins

agree  Sladjana: I ja to tako prevodim. Legal entity je bolje rijesenje, pogotovo kada se radi o firmi
45 mins

agree  zoe1
1 hr

agree  David Stephenson
1 hr

agree  Sofijana Stamenkovic
9 hrs

agree  Goran Tasic
20 hrs

agree  Gordana Sujdovic
1 day9 hrs